People

Filter

109 results found

Director, Faculty

Kelly Garrett
Director, School of Communication, Professor

Faculty

Osei Appiah
Professor
Joseph Bayer
Assistant Professor
Robert Bond
Associate Professor
James Bonus
Assistant Professor
Miriam (Mimi) Brinberg
Assistant Professor
Brad J. Bushman
Professor of Communication, Margaret Hall and Robert Randal Rinehart Chair of Mass Communication
3022 Derby Hall
HyunYi Cho
Professor
Jason Coronel
Associate Professor
David DeAndrea
Associate Professor
Graham Dixon
Associate Professor
William "Chip"  Eveland
Professor of Communication, Professor of Political Science (by courtesy)
3139 Derby Hall
Jesse Fox
Associate Professor
Carroll Glynn
Professor Emeritus
Matthew Grizzard
Associate Professor
3145 Derby Hall
Lanier Holt
Associate Professor
Shelly Hovick
Associate Professor
Susan Kline
Associate Professor
Gerald Kosicki
Associate Professor
Roselyn Lee-Won
Associate Professor
Teresa Lynch
Assistant Professor
Nic Matthews
Assistant Professor
Daniel McDonald
Professor Emeritus
Jingbo Meng
Associate Professor
Emily Moyer-Gusé
Associate Professor
Laura  Partain
Assistant Professor
Felecia Ross
Associate Professor
Hillary Shulman
Associate Professor
Michael Slater
Social and Behavioral Sciences Distinguished Professor

Faculty, Clinical Faculty

Associate Professor - Clinical
3045E Derby Hall
Mary Sterenberg
Assistant Professor - Clinical

Affiliated Faculty

Paul Beck
Distinguished Professor of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Michael Neblo
Professor, Department of Political Science
Robyn Wilson
Associate Professor, School of Environment and Natural Resources

Graduate Student

Chris Bailey
MA student
3028 Derby Hall
Rachel Barry
PhD student
3086 Derby Hall
Sam Bashian
MA student
Brooke Bennington
MA student
3001 Derby Hall
Kyla Brathwaite
PhD Student
3055 Derby Hall
Lucy Brown
PhD student
3049 Derby Hall
Daniel Colon Amill
PhD Student
3056 Derby Hall
Jorge Cruz Ibarra
PhD Student
3049 Derby Hall
Anne Dooley
PhD student
3049 Derby Hall
Erin Drouin
PhD Student
3005 Derby Hall
Matthew Erxleben
PhD student
3049 Derby Hall
Kara Fort
MA student
3001 Derby Hall
Charles (Joe) Francemone
PhD Student
3055 Derby Hall
Rebecca Frazer
PhD Student
3075 Derby Hall
Nina Freiberger
PhD Student
3075 Derby Hall
William Gee
PhD student
3086 Derby Hall
Michael Gilbert
PhD Student
3047 Derby Hall
Blue  Harvill
PhD student
3049 Derby Hall
Christina  Henry
PhD Student
3055 Derby Hall
Austin Hubner
PhD Student
3056 Derby Hall
Stacey Jones
MA Student
Sophie Kjaervik
PhD Student
3075 Derby Hall
Mikayla Kludt
MA Student
3045F Derby Hall
Qin Li
PhD Student
3001 Derby Hall
Wenbo Li
PhD Student
3028 Derby Hall
Yue Li
PhD Student
3001 Derby Hall
Rachel Lopez
PhD Student
3049 Derby Hall
Ralph Martins
PhD Student
3047 Derby Hall
Kristina Medero
PhD Student
3055 Derby Hall
Kelly Merrill Jr.
PhD Student
3055 Derby Hall
Charles Monge
PhD student
3086 Derby Hall
Enoch Montes
MA student
3045F Derby Hall
Elena O'Hara
MA student
3045F Derby Hall
Daniel O'Leary
MA student
3001 Derby Hall
Shannon Poulsen
PhD Student
3005 Derby Hall
Jiaqi Qin
PhD student
3049 Derby Hall
Lisa Rhee
PhD Student
3056 Derby Hall
Elizabeth Riggs
PhD Student
3075 Derby Hall
Morgan Quinn Ross
PhD Student
3047 Derby Hall
Ji Youn (Jessica) Ryu
PhD student
3086 Derby Hall
Damien Short
MA student
3028 Derby Hall
Sarah VanDyke
MA student
Judy Watts
PhD Student
3028 Derby Hall
Julia  Wilson
MA student
3001 Derby Hall

Lecturer

Bethany Barker
Senior Lecturer
309 Journalism Building
Dan Farkas
Lecturer
Melissa Foster
Senior Lecturer
Katie Holmes
Lecturer
Spencer Hunt
Lecturer/Dir Student Media for The Lantern
Joseph Medici
Lecturer
314 Journalism Building
Jay Milano
Lecturer
Bridget Potocki
Senior Lecturer

Lecturer, Staff

Emily Davidson
Research Associate/Lecturer
326 Journalism Building

Staff

James Boyd
Systems Manager
3177 DB
Gwyn Dalton
Administrative Manager
3016E Derby Hall
Rachel DeGenaro
Academic Advisor
3033 Derby Hall
Kylie Jackson
Program Manager
3036 Derby Hall
Lisa Jerele
Lead Academic Advisor, Coordinator of Recruitment & Enrollment
3033 Derby Hall
Imriska Kempker
IT Systems Specialist
Matthew Ralph
Academic Advisor
3033 Derby Hall
Kayla  Robertson
Advising Office Coordinator
Jennifer Scott
Academic Advisor
3033 Derby Hall
Samir Sheth
Resource Planning Analyst
Aaron Smith
Associate to the Director
Tao Wang
The Lantern Staff